General information about the website

This site is the property of Nexter, a public limited company with capital of 107,772,450 Euro, registered at the RCS of Roanne under the number 379 706 344 whose head office is 34, boulevard de Valmy, BP 504 - F 42328 Roanne cedex

The Director of Publication is Mrs. GASTE Jessy, Head of Digital Communication.

The Site is hosted by:

Legal Name: Agarik
Simplified Joint Stock Company with a capital of 40 450 500 Euros,
headquartered at: 20 rue Dieumegard 93400 Saint-Ouen

Registered in the Trade and Companies Register of BOBIGNY, SIREN B 433 082 476

The following legal notices apply to any user visiting these sites, only the French version being authentic. We thank you to read it carefully before any access to the pages contained in this site.

This Site was created by Nexter and the information gathered on this Site is intended for an institutional presentation of the Group's activities. Nexter reserves the right to modify the content of the site at any time without notice and can not be held responsible for the consequences of such changes. Access and use of this site are subject to the following conditions as well as the legal provisions in force. By accessing the site, you accept, without limitation or reservation, these conditions.

 

Intellectual property rights

The presentation and the content of the site are the exclusive property of Nexter or third parties who have limited use of Nexter to use them.
Accordingly, any total or partial use, copy, reproduction, publication, downloading, translation, display, transmission or dissemination of this site in any form whatsoever without the express permission of Nexter is prohibited, subject to expressly authorized by applicable law, except for the use made for the needs of the press.


The marks that are quoted are identified either by a specific copyright notice or by a capital letter. These trademarks, whether or not owned by Nexter, are, as well as the logos, registered trademarks.
Any total or partial reproduction of such marks and / or logos that would be made without the express permission of Nexter Systems is prohibited, in accordance with the provisions of the French Code of Intellectual Property.

 

Responsibility

Nexter provides this information for informational purposes only and strives to control the truth of the information and keep its sites up to date. However, no guarantee is made concerning the accuracy, precision, updating or completeness of the information made available on the Site.

Therefore and with the exception of gross negligence or intentional negligence, Nexter declines all responsibility for any damage resulting in particular from inaccurate or imprecise information available on our Site or from any infringement resulting from a fraudulent intrusion of a third party on our Site with the intent to harm the interests or the image of the Group, in particular by distorting the information listed on the Site. The responsibility of Nexter can not be held for any damage or virus that could damage or make unusable your computer equipment following the visit of our site despite the security actions implemented.

The Nexter Site and its contents are created according to the rules applicable in France, even if it is accessible to other users in the world. In addition, in the event of a discrepancy between the information presented in the French version of the Company's website and the information presented in the Company's website, this is the information presented in the French version of the site. Internet of the Company prevailing.

 

Hypertext links

To facilitate access to other sites that may provide additional information, Nexter has inserted into its site a number of hypertext links. Nevertheless, the responsibility of the Group can not be engaged under a third site to which you would have had access via our Site and presenting contents contentious or inaccurate. Nexter has no way of controlling the content of third-party sites.

External sites may contain hypertext links to our Site, Nexter has no legal means to oppose this practice commonly used on the Internet and can not be held responsible for any content from sites external to the Group.

 

GDPR respect

Nexter attaches particular importance to the protection of your personal data and the respect of your rights. 

Your data is treated by Nexter in a confidential manner and in compliance with the provisions of the law n°2018-493 of 20 June 2018 relating to the protection of personal data modifying the law of 6 January 1978.

In addition, Nexter implements all reasonable measures to ensure that your personal data is processed in the strictest compliance with security rules.

 

 

Candidates

Customer contact person

Supplier contact person

Industrial partner contact person

Sales lead contact person

Journalists

Personal data

Last name, first name, e-mail address, CV

Surname, first name, nationality, position, employer

Last name, first name, e-mail address, position, employer

Last name, first name, e-mail address, position, employer

Last name, first name, e-mail address, position, employer

Last name, first name, e-mail address, position, employer

Purpose of processing

Recruitment

Ensuring the fulfilment of a contract

Organize contractual relationship

Ensuring the fulfilment of a contract          Organize contractual relationship

Carry out commercial prospecting

Ensuring the smooth running of negotiations

Informe the media

Legal basis of processing

legitimate interest

carrying out of a contract

carrying out of a contract

carrying out of a contract

legitimate interest

legitimate interest

Storage time

Active basis: 2 years from the last contact with the candidate, unless the candidate has given explicit consent to a longer retention period

Active basis: duration of the contractual relationship

Active basis: duration of the contractual relationship

Active basis: duration of the contractual relationship

 

Active base: 3 years, unless the prospect gives explicit consent to a longer shelf life

Delation at change of function

 

Archive base: legal retention period in the event of a legal appeal

Archive base: legal retention period in the event of a legal appeal

Archive base: legal retention period in the event of a legal appeal

Archive base: legal retention period in the event of a legal appeal

Archive base: legal retention period in the event of a legal appeal

 

 

This Information Notice explains how Nexter collects and uses your personal data. Depending on your profile, you will find out the purposes of the processing, the legal basis for such processing, how long the data will be kept, as well as your rights and how you can exercise them.You can access your data, rectify them, request their deletion or exercise your right to limit the processing of your data, you can also oppose to the processing of your data and exercise your right to the portability of your data.

Consult the cnil.fr website for more information on your rights.

To exercise these rights or if you have any questions about the processing of your data in this system, you can contact: contact.rgdp@nexter-group.fr.

If, after contacting us, you feel that your "Data Processing and Liberties" rights have not been respected, you can make a complaint to the CNIL.